Sunday, July 06, 2014

End of Psychiatry...To Elective Posting!

Two weeks of Intro to Psychiatry posting was interesting. We had been exposed to the 'new' clerking technique as well as Mental State Examination. We went to Wad Dahlia in HTAA to meet with psychiatric patients - Schizophrenia, Depression, Bipolar Disorder etc.




See you again next year, Psychiatry Posting! :D

As for now, I have to get ready for elective posting. 

The black one, totally. Pink is soooo striking! And green is small.

Bought a new notebook for RM1200 in PC Fair Megamall - my Vaio laptop is too heavy to carry around anywhere.

Acer Aspire V11 Touch

A friend from Sweden will come to visit me this evening. Gonna take her to Cameron Highland and Bukit Gambang Safari Park with my sister. 

I'll depart to UK on Saturday 12th at 11pm.



I'm gonna start packing up my stuff now. You have a good day! :D

FLORIA Putrajaya Part 2

I have to make these photos in Large mode since there are many pictures that I wanna post here. If I choose X-Large, you will have trouble loading this page. Who likes a slow-loading blog post, anyway? I hate that too. Well, unless if you have an excellent, super-fast internet connection, then worry not, my friend.

Okay okay, now get back to them photos! (Oh My English! lol) 


This...is an outdoor wedding party!! Whoahhh

Who's the bride? ;)

Gediks.

More flowersss

Hot Hot Hot (the weather)

Helloooo chipmuk and hippo!

We are here, y'all! :D

Colourful!

Photo Photo

Okay enough posing :P

My little sister wanted to watch this 6D short movie inside it. It was really cool!

Landscaping

Giant Bubble!! :D

Pop!

Playing on the field

Look Look!

Waaahhhh!! So BIG!! :O

Whoaaaaaa :O
That was the last photo that I have on FLORIA. As I mentioned earlier, we didnt go to all the places inside the festival. We went back by taxi to go to KLCC. My sister wanted to buy some books in Kinokuniya.

Those cats are not real btw

We are here

After KLCC, we then went to SOGO for shopping. Yummyy Kebabs!

On the very next day, before we went back to Kuantan, we stopped by this Houz Depot in Damansara to buy some stuff

My Mom's stuff, mostly

Oh well, that marks the end of this post :D

Have a good good day, people! :)

FLORIA Putrajaya Part 1

FLORIA Putrajaya was held from 14-22 June 2014. It was a Festival of Flowers! We went there and it was beautiful, but we did not manage to go to all places as it was huge! And more, the weather was really hot in the noon. Enjoy these photos! :D


The website



My Dad had work to do at another place at that time, so we went to Putrajaya using train! :D


My sister who just entered UIA Gombak (CFS First Year student), studying Econs.


KLIA Transit to Putrajaya! Do I look like my Mom or not? Hehehe


Tiring journey, eh? ;)


Guess where are we now?


Yeaah! We have arrived at our destination!


Flowers, Flowers everywhere


Ahh so prettyyy :D


Hanging Garden sounds awesome, right? We did not enter the garden though


We went here instead!


Oh yeahhhhh!!! :D


Calling all cat lovers!


Ahh so CUTE!


Bengals! :O


Whatcha lookin' at yo?


How can you RESIST looking at a baby with a cat?! Ahhhh geram betul rasa nak cubit2 je!


Unique one


Soft kitty, Warm kitty, Little ball of fur....


Awwwww :D


SMILE kitty, SMILE!


More photos in FLORIA Putrajaya Part 2