Thursday, May 14, 2009

high

i LOOOVE kinokuniya.

what i found there this evening:

cant breathe. too excited. felt like jumping right there at the moment. but the rm100++ in the price tag made me squirm. next time when i got enough bucks i'll buy it.

see? omygodomygodomygod the whole stacks of SEP novels made me feel like bursting into tears. AT LAST! after mph, popular and borders, i managed to find the remaining novels i havent bought yet in KINOKUNIYA!! go ain... go ain... yay yay yay!

well, as this saturday i got math and biolab exam.. seems like i gotta hold the novels for a while. unless.. i finished up studying, then i can read one of em tonight.

G0D, I AM SO GOIN TO STUDY NOW!!! toodles!!

4 comments:

  1. OMG! NAK PINJAM GLITTER BABY! ;p

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahahaha liz, wait till i read it first then i'll decide whhether to hand it over onot... lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. hey,check out times bookstores!
    they just awesome.to hang out is the best place.my closed friend bought great novels from thre.try it out girl.

    ReplyDelete