Friday, January 31, 2014

Govt Vet Clinic in Kuantan

Yes, you can get a cheaper service here:

Klinik Veterinar Kuantan

The inside : Spacious!
If you are a first-timer, go register at the counter first.

Then, your name will be called.
You can now bring the pet into examination room.

Belang had a fever :(

We just got to know that Belang is actually a male cat =..=''
After all this while, we thought it's female!
(no wonder he is so naughty)

Good boyyy


RM19 total - cheap!

Here. If you wanna bring your pet there.

Have a good dayy everyone!!!

And Gong Xi Fa Cai!! :D

Thursday, January 30, 2014

My OWN room SOON! :D :D :D

We went to see our renovated house this evening:

Alinnnnn, jom amik gambar skali!!! :D

Ok ok proper picture now.

Under construction

This is my room - Baby blue!
(Pink was taken by Adlin, so I get blue)

Toilet.

Soon. SOON!! :D
Sisters :)

Have a good day, youu!! :D

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Of Mochi and CNY Outing

1. Here is Mochi - our neighbour's cat. He always come to our house to play with Manis and Baik.
Control macho ;)
Uiks?

Alolololo

Erk?! =..='


2. Last weekend I drove my sister to another vet clinic. That time we brought Belang (have you met Belang?) for grooming and deworming etc.
We went here.
Service charge is so darn expensive. Inside is uncomfortable, so many people in a crowded space.
Service is slowwwwwww.
So NOT recommended.

3. Instant muffins. 
Before going into the oven

4. My dear friend Arfah came for a visit yesterday. We went to ECM and had dinner at Kenny Rogers. On our way home, I showed her Teluk Cempedak. We didnt go out because it was late, had to go back early (otherwise my Mom akan bising hehehe). She spent the night at my house and went back to Terengganu the very next day, the same time I went to the hospital/campus.

Gong Xi Gong Xi!!

SMILE! :D

5. Lastly, some words of wisdom (wisdom lah sangattt~)
Don't bother.

Moving on...

Allah knows.

Say something, I'm giving up on you...

Have a good good dayyy, people! :D

Sunday, January 26, 2014

Of the Burger

Not a healthy snack :(

People should be more careful of what they eat :(

Saturday, January 25, 2014

Of Interbatch Games 2014

So this week is all about IBG! :D

Our jersey and banners :)
*copied from our FB group*


The rules and regulations


Swimming, Basketball, Volleyball, Netball, Chess, Ping Pong, Badminton - Ive tried em all but am no good in any. Hahaha. Dodgeball is like bola beracun. Futsal? Hmmm never tried it yett.


After we finished with track competition, we went to see them playing Futsal

With friends and juniors :D

The result.
Kak Zara won the swimming competition yesterday, but there were some 'talks' disputing her winning status. Because it was supposed to be a 4x50m race (that means four swimmers in a team), but Kak Zara went solo. Thats because nobody else in our batch knows how to swim (well, some of us know how to, but not very good at it) so Kak Zara decided to compete alone. And we did ask the commitees - they were okay with it! So there shouldnt be any problem, right?

And regarding the track events. I competed in 100m race and ended up in third place. The junior who won second place was disqualified because she entered the wrong lane during the race. I heard that it wasnt her fault, because the runner besides her crossed over to her lane first - so she had to move to the other lane. 

At the end of story, I was brought to second place. And Syira got bronze. Winning a silver when someone else is disqualified? That doesnt feel right at all :( 
Made me laugh :D

Alaaaa...siannya diaaa...jangan laa sedih2, banyak2kan berdoa.... ;)
Next time cari yang tutup aurat tauu :P

Closing ceremony tonighttt. 

Going to take my sisters out after Zuhr. Gotta get readyyyy.

Byebyee youu! And go exercise a bitt!!! :D

Thursday, January 23, 2014

Of Pictures and Videos

Some nights I just feel like reading stuff on the net and watching videos. Like tonight.

Visit Malaysia 2014

Censoring the things that dont even need to be censored. Tsk.

Malaysia oh Malaysia

Good thoughts. Good thoughts.

Let them go

True!

No regret.

5 Duties of a Muslim

What missed you was never destined for you,
What hit you would never have missed you.

We spend so much time living life, yet not enough time thinking about what are we doing alive. Ponder over the purpose of life, our existence, who is responsible for our creation and what happens when we leave. If you don't want to think about where you came from, at least think about where you are going to go when it's all over.

This a response to the EPIC FAIL of a video by Steven Crowder in his desperate attempt to gain attention. It's always best to ignore such videos, especially since the whole "Islamaphobia" thing is getting old now, but in certain instances it's good to clarify where he went wrong in terms of the misconceptions he put forward.

***PLEASE NOTE MARY DID NOT GET MARRIED IN ISLAM - THIS IS THE CHRISTIAN VIEW, BUT REGARDLESS IT WOULD HAVE STILL BEEN SEEN AS A NORMAL MARRIAGE***

This video deals with the obvious criticisms of Islam and brings light to their reality.

1) The Marriage of Aisha with Muhammad (pbuh)
2) The issue of polygamy and multiple wives in Islam
3) The punishment of adultery in Islam
4) The concept of Jihad and fighting
5) The final words and death of Muhammad (pbuh) the best man to walk this Earth.


We will defend our beloved noble Prophet Muhammad (pbuh) until our last breaths. We are used to this already.

"They want to extinguish the light of Allah with their mouths, but Allah will perfect His light, although the disbelievers dislike it." Quran 61:8

Niqab as a form of oppression?
How about using law to force women to lose the niqab? That is not oppression?

It's sad to see people who dont believe in the existence of God.
I hope that there will be someone within their community to tell them about Allah.

You have a blessed day! :)


A bit of Dermatology

Let's talk about Psoriasis.
*taken from Patient Information Booklet/Calendar at Dermatology Clinic*


What is it?

Pathophysiology

Types of Psoriasis

What you should know

Treatment options

Trigger factors

Do's and Don'ts

What they use to remove warts and skin tags etc.
It's Cryotherapy using Liquid Nitrogen.

A to L to rule out Melanoma

Went to the library to borrow Dermatology book



You can borrow up to 15 books per visit
Due date - a month later


Grateful :)

Is it too early to wish you a happy Chinese New Year? Hehe

Have a good day!! :D